Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4542,146
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4301,510
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4251,507
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3471,459
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1637,558
AzulArgentina 12,4367,728
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3679,549
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1548,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1078,766
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0178,710
AmberleyAustralia 15,4949,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4172,124
AimoresBrazil 9,8756,136
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0355,615
AltamiraBrazil 8,8195,480
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5085,908
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3756,447
ApodiBrazil 8,3315,177
AracajuBrazil 8,8305,487
AracuaiBrazil 9,6576,001
AragarcasBrazil 10,0576,250
AraxaBrazil 10,1556,310
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5785,330
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3824,588
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7473,571
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5212,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0113,735
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2673,894
AbecheChad 4,9423,071
AntofagastaChile 11,7587,306
AricaChile 11,2767,007
AltaiChina 4,9643,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9026,153
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8246,105
AraucaColombia 8,9065,534
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7014,786
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8464,875
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2622,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4842,165
AswanEgypt 4,1132,556
AsyutEgypt 3,7312,319
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4125,849
AsmaraEritrea 5,2333,252
AssabEritrea 5,6053,483
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8943,662
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7761,104
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1348,783
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2517,613
AccraGhana 5,8953,663
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1291,323
AthensGreece 2,3601,467
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3901,485
AasiaatGreenland 3,2742,035
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6711,660
AputiteqGreenland 2,4371,514
AkureyriIceland 1,7821,108
AgraIndia 6,0813,779
AhmedabadIndia 6,1353,812
AkolaIndia 6,6084,106
AllahabadIndia 6,4534,010
AmritsarIndia 5,5003,418
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8847,385
AbadanIran 4,1192,560
ArakIran 3,8552,396
AlbengaItaly 1,548962
AlgheroItaly 1,9231,195
AmendolaItaly 1,8251,134
AnconaItaly 1,578981
ArezzoItaly 1,591989
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0003,728
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9823,717
AbashiriJapan 7,8704,891
AburatsuJapan 8,6015,345
AikawaJapan 8,2525,128
AjiroJapan 8,5835,334
AkitaJapan 8,1555,067
AkuneJapan 8,5025,283
AomoriJapan 8,0695,014
AsahikawaJapan 7,8324,867
AsosanJapan 8,4585,256
AmmanJordan 3,4002,113
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6692,901
AinaziLatvia 739459
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6965,404
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8105,475
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1265,671
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5105,288
AtarMauritania 4,6112,865
AgalegaMauritius 8,5935,340
AcapulcoMexico 9,6545,999
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5733,463
AltaiMongolia 5,5113,424
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8653,644
AgadirMorocco 3,4612,151
AmsterdamNetherlands 761473
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94511,151
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,75011,030
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,52710,892
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93911,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,37210,795
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3585,815
AgadezNiger 4,5492,827
AsuncionParaguay 11,2406,985
ArequipaPeru 11,1576,933
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3995,841
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3049,510
AradRomania 1,440895
AjanRussia 6,4444,004
AldanRussia 5,8163,614
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5081,558
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6202,250
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1124,420
AnadyrRussia 6,3343,936
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6891,050
ArmavirRussia 2,4471,521
AstrakhanRussia 2,7361,700
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1169,393
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1331,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3161,439
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3371,452
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5501,585
Abu HamedSudan 4,5982,857
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3483,323
AqiqSudan 4,8983,044
ArbaatSudan 4,6872,913
AromaSudan 5,0813,157
AtbaraSudan 4,8132,991
Abu KamalSyria 3,3772,099
AleppoSyria 3,0371,887
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7605,444
AtakpameTogo 5,6573,516
AdanaTurkey 2,8761,787
AfyonTurkey 2,5071,558
AnkaraTurkey 2,4861,545
AntalyaTurkey 2,7041,680
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9842,476
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 843524
AberporthUk 1,218757
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,171728
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1271,322
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9451,208
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0113,114
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0013,108
ArtigasUruguay 11,6747,255
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4584,635
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8684,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6754,769
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Ada, MnUsa 6,6654,141
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4834,029
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Akron, OhUsa 6,4434,004
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9524,942
Albany, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8783,653
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8014,226
Albion, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2185,107
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Algona, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Alice, TxUsa 8,4835,272
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1433,818
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3774,584
Alma, MiUsa 6,4474,006
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1973,851
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5335,302
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9754,956
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8973,664
Amite, LaUsa 7,8394,871
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6984,162
Anderson, InUsa 6,7624,202
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0484,380
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4834,029
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0504,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6354,745
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7174,795
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9854,340
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3923,972
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7614,823
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2564,509
Athens, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2464,503
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1983,851
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6004,723
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1384,436
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2754,521
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Austin, TxUsa 8,2495,126
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9312,443
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5912,853
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5845,334
AdenYemen 5,7203,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -