Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5312,816
ShkoderAlbania 1,8241,133
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3511,461
SaltaArgentina 11,6157,218
San AntonioArgentina 13,0648,118
San LuisArgentina 12,4437,732
San RafaelArgentina 12,6717,874
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6397,854
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8257,348
SarmientoArgentina 13,6878,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9989,942
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9929,938
SalzburgAustria 1,111690
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0881,919
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3252,066
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2182,000
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6702,281
SaveBenin 5,5903,473
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8226,725
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6111,001
SalvadorBrazil 9,1085,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4707,128
SantaremBrazil 8,8805,518
SantosBrazil 10,5586,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4426,489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1415,680
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4615,258
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1536,931
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4097,090
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3166,410
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3375,181
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7426,054
São PauloBrazil 10,5296,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3746,446
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3126,408
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9275,548
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9895,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0186,225
SobralBrazil 8,2575,131
SoureBrazil 8,3815,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1895,710
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8217,346
SurubimBrazil 8,4575,255
SadovoBulgaria 1,9661,222
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9751,227
SofiaBulgaria 1,8641,158
SiemreapCambodia 8,8695,511
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0113,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2353,253
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3282,689
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5874,093
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5892,852
Scott, SkCanada 6,6464,130
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8843,035
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1553,204
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5453,445
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7063,545
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1623,829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5674,081
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5842,848
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0343,128
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8004,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8044,228
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8423,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9212,436
SalCape Verde 5,3913,350
SantiagoChile 12,6957,889
SewellChile 12,7317,911
ShanghaiChina 8,1625,072
ShantouChina 8,6545,378
ShenyangChina 7,2724,519
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0385,616
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7325,426
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4255,857
SibenikCroatia 1,586985
SplitCroatia 1,6171,005
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 329204
StudsgårdDenmark 260161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7434,811
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7664,826
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7114,792
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7424,811
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8004,847
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7784,833
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8254,863
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8424,873
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7104,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7524,817
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7884,840
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7984,846
San GabrielEcuador 9,9336,172
SalloumEgypt 3,0891,919
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3472,080
SohagEgypt 3,8042,364
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6622,276
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3635,818
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7138,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,301808
StrasbourgFrance 1,063661
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1115,040
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5941,612
SchleswigGermany 388241
StuttgartGermany 1,017632
SamosGreece 2,4861,545
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2801,417
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6391,640
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2252,004
SiguiriGuinea 5,4533,389
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2385,741
SzegedHungary 1,397868
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,211752
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9801,230
SagarIndia 6,4213,990
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2883,286
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4247,721
SemnanIran 3,9172,434
ShahroudIran 3,9302,442
ShirazIran 4,4222,748
ShannonIreland 1,427887
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,579981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8091,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0501,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,527949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9111,187
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0761,290
SigonellaItaly 2,2751,414
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0783,777
SagaJapan 8,3865,211
SaigoJapan 8,2325,116
SakaiJapan 8,2925,153
SakataJapan 8,2255,111
SapporoJapan 7,8654,888
SaseboJapan 8,3705,201
SendaiJapan 8,3305,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5615,320
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3485,187
ShinjoJapan 8,2595,132
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6065,348
ShirakawaJapan 8,4185,231
ShizuokaJapan 8,5635,321
SumotoJapan 8,4825,271
SuttsuJapan 7,8524,879
SuwaJapan 8,4445,247
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1518,172
SavannakhetLaos 8,6195,356
SiauliaiLithuania 724450
SiluteLithuania 644400
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8871,173
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7445,434
SalimaMalawi 8,2215,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3966,460
SibuMalaysia 10,3756,447
SanMali 5,1383,193
SegouMali 5,1623,208
SikassoMali 5,3733,339
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3415,805
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4635,880
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9903,722
SainshandMongolia 6,3513,946
SafiMorocco 3,2542,022
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5882,230
SittweMyanmar 7,5974,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 385239
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2811,418
SaiqOman 5,2973,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7023,543
SurOman 5,4463,384
SialkotPakistan 5,4063,359
SibbiPakistan 5,2733,277
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3497,052
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2767,007
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4336,483
SandomierzPoland 1,012629
SniezkaPoland 821510
SuwalkiPoland 798496
SzczecinPoland 516321
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7671,719
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5492,206
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5674,703
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6335,986
Satu MareRomania 1,329826
SibiuRomania 1,570975
SulinaRomania 1,8601,156
SadrinskRussia 3,0711,908
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,083673
SalekhardRussia 2,8971,800
SaratovRussia 2,2751,414
SejmcanRussia 6,1773,838
SelagoncyRussia 4,8112,990
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8084,852
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1713,835
SmolenskRussia 1,286799
SociRussia 2,4891,547
SortovalaRussia 1,138707
SuntarRussia 5,2423,257
SurgutRussia 3,3672,092
SverdlovskRussia 2,8671,781
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1891,360
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4334,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3983,975
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9604,946
SingaporeSingapore 10,0046,216
SliacSlovakia 1,122697
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8214,860
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4644,638
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2391,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8771,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9251,196
SevilleSpain 2,6091,622
SennarSudan 5,2453,260
ShambatSudan 4,9873,099
ShendiSudan 4,9033,047
StenseleSweden 857533
StockholmSweden 399248
StorlienSweden 615382
SundsvallSweden 611380
SantisSwitzerland 1,182735
SongeaTanzania 7,9124,917
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5325,302
SongkhlaThailand 9,2575,753
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5485,312
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9885,585
SurinThailand 8,7085,411
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3603,331
SokodeTogo 5,5023,419
SfaxTunisia 2,5651,594
SousseTunisia 2,4431,518
SamsunTurkey 2,5161,563
SiirtTurkey 3,1001,926
SivasTurkey 2,6911,672
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,469913
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,071665
SarataUkraine 1,7781,105
SarnyUkraine 1,189739
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1081,310
SumyUkraine 1,6551,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9703,089
SaltoUruguay 11,8467,361
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4625,259
Safford, AzUsa 8,5655,322
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6453,508
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6254,738
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0974,410
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Salem, InUsa 6,8504,257
Salem, OrUsa 7,8614,885
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8824,898
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2865,149
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3615,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5855,335
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5674,702
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4844,029
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8685,511
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7935,464
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1173,801
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2064,478
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6794,772
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8504,257
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5664,701
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5804,711
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4144,607
Selma, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9803,716
Seymour, InUsa 6,8504,257
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2954,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8524,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9634,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6284,119
Southport, NcUsa 6,8624,264
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1174,422
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5874,093
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1254,428
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4084,603
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5374,062
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3864,590
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2354,496
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6634,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0964,410
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3593,952
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0353,750
State College, PaUsa 6,2633,892
State University, MsUsa 7,5504,691
State University, NmUsa 8,5305,301
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5574,074
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7004,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0644,390
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5165,292
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8713,648
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6234,737
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0704,393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9733,712
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3612,710
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9345,552
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6315,363
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5735,327
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9052,427
SocotraYemen 6,1303,809
SenangaZambia 8,2815,146
SerenjeZambia 8,0725,016
SeshekeZambia 8,4445,247
SolweziZambia 7,8914,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -