Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4238,963
UaupesBrazil 9,3435,806
UbatubaBrazil 10,4526,495
UberabaBrazil 10,2206,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9653,707
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2423,257
UpernavikGreenland 3,3232,065
UummannaqGreenland 3,2121,996
UdineItaly 1,305811
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1221,319
UenoJapan 8,4925,277
UnzendakeJapan 8,4365,242
UrakawaJapan 8,0064,975
UshibukaJapan 8,4785,268
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4635,259
UwajimaJapan 8,4895,275
UkmergeLithuania 836520
UtenaLithuania 873543
UlaangomMongolia 5,0263,123
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9343,687
UlgiiMongolia 4,9753,092
UliastaiMongolia 5,4363,378
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0653,147
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1683,833
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0034,973
UfaRussia 2,6871,670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3532,084
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6473,509
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7684,206
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5853,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2511,399
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0734,395
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9593,703
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9323,686
Umm BeninSudan 5,3073,298
UmeňSweden 812505
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7535,439
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4355,241
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2535,128
UrfaTurkey 3,0181,876
UsakTurkey 2,4711,536
Uman’Ukraine 1,570976
UzgorodUkraine 1,226762
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4404,002
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -