Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1809,433
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3705,201
ParanaArgentina 12,0047,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6387,232
PehuajoArgentina 12,4567,740
PergaminoArgentina 12,2067,585
PigeArgentina 12,6407,855
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1677,561
PosadasArgentina 11,3577,057
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5347,167
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5907,824
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1837,571
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7768,561
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9008,016
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5082,180
ParakouBenin 5,4423,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6655,385
ParacatuBrazil 9,9196,164
ParanaBrazil 9,5055,907
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8176,722
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3756,447
ParintinsBrazil 9,0135,601
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2655,136
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2687,002
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0396,238
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7385,430
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7295,424
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5345,925
PeixeBrazil 9,4915,898
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8335,489
PicosBrazil 8,6485,374
PiraiBrazil 10,3186,412
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8876,144
PompeuBrazil 10,0286,232
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8796,760
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6785,393
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0086,840
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0056,217
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3837,074
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3635,818
PosseBrazil 9,5865,957
PlevenBulgaria 1,8271,135
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9581,217
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0985,654
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5594,076
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8023,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0003,728
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9723,711
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6872,913
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4584,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4504,008
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9424,314
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5074,043
ParronChile 12,7637,931
Puerto AysenChile 13,8488,605
Puerto MonttChile 13,5278,406
Punta ArenasChile 14,3918,942
PingbianChina 7,7344,806
PeralesColombia 9,4155,850
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7995,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4655,882
PragueCzech Republic 867539
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9444,937
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7434,811
PoloDominican Republic 7,9124,917
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7164,795
PichilingueEcuador 10,1916,333
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2456,366
PuyoEcuador 10,1396,300
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3292,069
ParisFrance 1,178732
PerpignanFrance 1,7861,110
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0508,109
Port-GentilGabon 6,5084,044
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7706,693
PotsdamGermany 603375
PatrasGreece 2,2851,420
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6202,250
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0791,913
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5034,663
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9474,938
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9125,538
PecsHungary 1,378856
PambanIndia 7,8024,848
PuneIndia 6,6244,116
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0066,218
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4506,494
PadovaItaly 1,374854
Paganella MountainItaly 1,292803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1881,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1801,355
PantelleriaItaly 2,3301,448
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,446899
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0201,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6321,014
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7131,064
PiacenzaItaly 1,438893
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,570976
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,482921
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8761,166
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9251,196
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7921,114
PrizziItaly 2,2321,387
PakseLaos 8,8185,479
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4145,850
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6305,984
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6696,009
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2047,584
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7891,112
PatheinMyanmar 8,0184,982
PutaoMyanmar 7,2094,480
PyiMyanmar 7,8574,882
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3899,563
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,75411,033
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0105,599
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9003,666
PohangNorth Korea 8,0775,019
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6284,740
PadidanPakistan 5,5303,436
PanjgurPakistan 5,2893,286
ParachinarPakistan 5,0253,123
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4103,362
PeshawarPakistan 5,1033,171
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4388,351
PilarParaguay 11,4307,102
PiscoPeru 11,1846,950
PiuraPeru 10,6446,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6716,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0666,255
PoznanPoland 673418
PrzemyslPoland 1,136706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3741,475
PortalegrePortugal 2,4801,541
Porto Portugal 2,3501,460
PavelecRussia 1,7551,091
PecoraRussia 2,4771,539
PermRussia 2,5741,600
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3264,553
PetrozavodskRussia 1,323822
PjatigorskRussia 2,6271,632
PoronajskRussia 7,3094,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2021,369
Providenja BayRussia 6,4253,993
PskovRussia 973604
PodorSenegal 5,0823,158
PopradSlovakia 1,114692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2836,390
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4105,847
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1291,323
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9564,944
Port SudanSudan 4,7222,934
ParamariboSuriname 8,1125,041
PiteňSweden 979608
PalmyraSyria 3,2442,016
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2909,501
PhetchabunThailand 8,4255,236
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3405,183
PhraeThailand 8,2105,102
PhuketThailand 9,0615,630
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0315,612
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6605,381
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7745,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0194,983
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,325823
PoltavaUkraine 1,7351,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9047,397
PradoUruguay 12,0847,509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0407,482
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9534,321
Pana, IlUsa 6,9744,333
Paoli, InUsa 6,8504,257
Paris, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5874,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7684,827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5614,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8094,853
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5834,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6474,752
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Perry, OkUsa 7,6784,771
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1983,852
Philo, OhUsa 6,5534,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6085,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0534,383
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9064,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4133,985
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0353,750
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7793,591
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3794,585
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6964,782
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4354,620
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0903,784
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Portage, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6143,488
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7774,833
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7484,193
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6654,763
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3334,557
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4013,978
Princeton, InUsa 7,0434,377
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8323,624
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8104,853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8525,501
PetaukeZambia 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -