Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7772,969
FarahAfghanistan 4,6952,917
FormosaArgentina 11,3607,059
ForrestAustralia 14,3998,948
FrancistownBotswana 8,9025,532
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9054,912
FloraniaBrazil 8,3335,178
FlorestaBrazil 8,6645,384
FlorianoBrazil 8,6935,402
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0226,849
FormosaBrazil 9,7756,074
FortalezaBrazil 8,1795,083
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1136,906
FrancaBrazil 10,2766,385
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1663,832
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1223,805
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3243,930
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4454,005
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9554,322
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1223,804
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6534,134
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3093,920
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2303,250
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2283,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1222,562
FayaChad 4,4632,773
FamagustaCyprus 3,0031,866
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 336209
FarafraEgypt 3,6412,263
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6074,106
FichtelbergGermany 819509
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 877545
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0051,246
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3332,071
FaranahGuinea 5,6483,510
FalconaraItaly 1,577980
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,553965
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8311,138
FonniItaly 1,9731,226
FrontoneItaly 1,586986
FrosinoneItaly 1,7961,116
FukauraJapan 8,0555,006
FukueJapan 8,3745,204
FukuiJapan 8,3675,199
FukuokaJapan 8,3595,194
FukushimaJapan 8,3655,198
FukuyamaJapan 8,4005,220
FushikiJapan 8,3285,175
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5572,832
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3945,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7686,070
FunchalMadeira 3,5372,198
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6284,740
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9361,824
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 473294
FaroPortugal 2,7261,694
FerganaRussia 4,5852,849
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8733,650
FalunSweden 382237
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 933580
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1401,330
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2783,901
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6654,142
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4883,410
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6624,140
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9384,311
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7944,222
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5304,679
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8294,244
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3534,569
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0745,017
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4185,231
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3863,969
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5524,071
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6164,732
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5924,718
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6104,729
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6324,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7863,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9854,962
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3603,952
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4564,012
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5775,330
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8004,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -