Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8683,025
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0003,107
JuninArgentina 12,2847,634
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6536,620
JacobinaBrazil 9,0135,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2425,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3455,185
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9336,173
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2076,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6704,145
JiuquanChina 6,1793,840
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4265,857
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9234,924
JoensuuFinland 1,116694
JokioinenFinland 740460
JyvskylFinland 920571
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1951,986
JulianehbGreenland 3,2021,990
JagdalpurIndia 7,0504,381
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8826,763
JerusalemIsrael 3,3812,101
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2955,776
JosNigeria 5,3333,314
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7471,086
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7431,083
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4183,367
JhelumPakistan 5,3203,306
JiwaniPakistan 5,3353,315
JuliacaPeru 10,9956,832
JakutskRussia 5,6643,520
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5921,611
JenisejskRussia 4,4302,753
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9234,923
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5244,675
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3525,190
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5752,843
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2033,233
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4555,876
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6821,667
JubaSudan 6,1283,808
JokkmokkSweden 1,063661
JönköpingSweden 13584
Jonkoping ASweden 13081
JendoubaTunisia 2,3781,478
JerbaTunisia 2,6591,653
JerseyUk 1,326824
JaltaUkraine 2,1271,322
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6694,766
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3014,537
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3834,588
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3603,952
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -