Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0301,883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3442,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
YaoundeCameroon 5,9983,727
YokoCameroon 5,8073,608
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3643,333
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8763,651
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5064,043
YanjiChina 7,4264,614
YichangChina 7,6834,774
YinchuanChina 6,7104,170
YiningChina 4,8703,026
YariguiesColombia 9,0925,650
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7754,831
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7304,803
YazdIran 4,2942,668
YakushimaJapan 8,6845,396
YamagataJapan 8,3105,164
YamaguchiJapan 8,3505,189
YokkaichiJapan 8,4925,277
YokohamaJapan 8,5665,323
YonagoJapan 8,3085,162
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8855,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1036,900
YeMyanmar 8,3425,184
YolaNigeria 5,3973,354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1275,050
YurimaguasPeru 10,4426,489
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8681,782
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5224,674
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8952,421
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6144,731
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7374,186
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4234,613
York, PaUsa 6,2843,905
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3723,960
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7945,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -