Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3092,057
In SalahAlgeria 3,4742,159
InnsbruckAustria 1,169726
IbiriteBrazil 10,0646,254
IguatuBrazil 8,4745,266
IlheusBrazil 9,3135,787
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7975,467
IndaialBrazil 10,9856,826
IpameriBrazil 10,0326,234
IraiBrazil 11,2056,963
IreceBrazil 9,0905,649
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1485,685
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1575,690
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1295,673
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7926,085
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0846,266
ItapevaBrazil 10,6806,637
ItirucuBrazil 9,2085,722
ItuacuBrazil 9,3165,789
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7686,691
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2073,236
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8763,030
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7173,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1222,562
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2542,644
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4727,129
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3748,932
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5769,057
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7204,797
IzobambaEcuador 10,0686,256
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4012,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3605,816
IoanninaGreece 2,1091,311
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1931,984
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1171,315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3513,947
IranshahrIran 5,0773,155
IstranaItaly 1,344835
IidaJapan 8,4855,273
IizukaJapan 8,3675,199
IrakoJapan 8,5445,310
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9265,547
IrozakiJapan 8,6185,356
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9565,566
IshinomakiJapan 8,3285,175
IwamizawaJapan 7,8664,888
IzuharaJapan 8,2505,127
IrbidJordan 3,3372,074
IfraneMorocco 2,9871,856
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98711,177
IlorinNigeria 5,5163,428
InchonNorth Korea 7,8144,856
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2581,403
IslamabadPakistan 5,2253,247
IquitosPeru 10,0786,263
IloiloPhilippines 10,1846,328
IasiRomania 1,583984
IcaRussia 6,9994,349
IlirnejRussia 5,9753,713
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7774,212
IrkutskRussia 5,4563,391
Ivdel’Russia 2,7181,689
IbizaSpain 2,2341,388
IspartaTurkey 2,6081,621
IstanbulTurkey 2,2321,387
IzmirTurkey 2,4191,503
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,280795
IzmailUkraine 1,8001,119
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Independence, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7863,596
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7994,225
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0714,394
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3643,955
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5344,682
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8974,286
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3363,937
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0503,760
IsokaZambia 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -