Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9009,880
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8566,746
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9309,899
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2538,857
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
WoomeraAustralia 14,9389,283
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,078
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4654,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5284,057
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4053,980
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4133,985
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5284,057
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3215,171
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2016,961
WajimaJapan 8,2625,134
WakamatsuJapan 8,3715,202
WakayamaJapan 8,5045,284
WakkanaiJapan 7,6424,749
WajirKenya 6,7054,167
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9715,575
WindhoekNamibia 8,9465,559
WaihiNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65210,969
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58310,926
WaimateNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,62310,951
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,83111,081
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,67010,981
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20710,692
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,75411,033
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,820
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,69310,995
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,808
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,48110,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,35910,787
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93211,143
WintonNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
WarsawPoland 850528
WroclawPoland 809503
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6884,777
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1503,201
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2962,669
WauSudan 5,7393,566
WaddingtonUk 932579
Waco, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Wake IslandUsa 11,1346,919
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1214,425
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0724,395
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5944,719
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Warren, OhUsa 6,4133,985
Warren, PaUsa 6,2213,866
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3853,968
Washington, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Washington, InUsa 6,9024,289
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5104,667
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8464,254
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6484,131
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5304,058
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3534,569
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6424,749
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0214,985
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5004,039
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2303,871
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6384,746
West Point, GaUsa 7,3364,559
West Point, NyUsa 6,0353,750
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7624,202
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5444,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4204,611
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5434,066
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7284,181
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8384,249
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2303,871
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2373,875
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8334,246
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6754,148
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0905,027
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3985,219
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4624,016
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4794,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -