Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0017,458
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7197,282
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3197,655
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2058,827
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4117,091
RosarioArgentina 12,1257,535
RichmondAustralia 15,9469,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,304
RecifeBrazil 8,4435,247
RemansoBrazil 8,9345,552
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3416,426
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3136,409
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9346,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1886,331
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8394,250
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1633,830
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6664,142
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6704,145
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3562,707
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3323,313
RuoqiangChina 5,6583,516
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8725,513
RandersDenmark 184114
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8704,890
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6994,784
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3738,932
RumipambaEcuador 10,1316,296
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5962,235
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7472,329
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5222,188
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0535,004
RostockGermany 399248
RhodesGreece 2,6591,652
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7171,067
ReykhólarIceland 1,9621,219
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9281,198
RamsarIran 3,6502,268
RashtIran 3,5562,210
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,303810
RadicofaniItaly 1,6541,028
Resia PassItaly 1,227763
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,529950
RivoltoItaly 1,314817
Rolle PassItaly 1,276793
RomeItaly 1,7591,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7761,104
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,332828
RumoiJapan 7,7874,839
RigaLatvia 731454
RaseiniaiLithuania 737458
RodriguesMauritius 9,8336,110
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3183,305
RabatMorocco 2,9841,854
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1015,034
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4485,249
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,76411,039
RangioraNew Zealand 17,92011,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55510,909
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,96011,160
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48510,865
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
RivasNicaragua 9,3875,833
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5003,418
RebolyRussia 1,222759
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1991,367
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5942,855
RagaSudan 5,6093,486
RashadSudan 5,3563,328
RenkSudan 5,4153,365
RumbekSudan 5,8733,650
RanongThailand 8,8775,516
Roi EtThailand 8,6085,349
RizeTurkey 2,7481,708
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2252,625
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7231,071
RomnyUkraine 1,593990
RovnoUkraine 1,220758
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9663,086
RochaUruguay 11,9607,432
Racine, WiUsa 6,6114,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2054,477
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2054,477
Reading, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3474,565
Redding, CaUsa 8,2875,150
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3025,159
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7244,179
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5184,050
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5184,050
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6784,150
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9834,339
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Rockville, InUsa 6,8134,234
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0274,367
Rome, GaUsa 7,2464,503
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4414,003
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0555,006
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2915,152
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3153,924
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0154,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -