Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1031,928
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7261,694
EsquelArgentina 13,5578,425
EzeizaArgentina 12,1927,576
East SaleAustralia 16,13410,026
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2888,879
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2898,879
EssendonAustralia 15,9739,926
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3256,416
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4947,143
EspinosaBrazil 9,5025,905
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7194,175
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6824,152
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6934,159
Edson, AbCanada 6,7874,218
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3504,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7154,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2124,481
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8782,410
ErlianChina 6,5534,072
El CaranoColombia 9,3815,829
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 340211
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8684,889
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7174,796
El ArishEgypt 3,4092,118
El TorEgypt 3,6972,297
ErfurtGermany 757470
EssenGermany 775481
EsfahanIran 4,0992,547
EilatIsrael 3,6062,241
EsashiJapan 7,9414,935
EldoretKenya 6,6934,159
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6083,485
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3522,083
EeldeNetherlands 615382
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3475,808
EnuguNigeria 5,7173,553
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3477,051
EvoraPortugal 2,5701,597
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0224,364
EkimcanRussia 6,5904,095
Elat’MaRussia 1,8521,151
ElistaRussia 2,5161,564
ErbogacenRussia 4,9383,069
EssejRussia 4,2542,644
Ed DueimSudan 5,1613,207
El FasherSudan 5,0383,131
El GeneinaSudan 5,0043,110
El ObeidSudan 5,1953,228
El ShowakSudan 5,2213,245
En NahudSudan 5,2033,233
EdirneTurkey 2,0691,286
ErzincanTurkey 2,8171,750
ErzurumTurkey 2,8771,788
EskisehirTurkey 2,4061,495
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7842,352
EntebbeUganda 6,6714,146
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 947588
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 962598
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3184,547
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3293,311
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0904,406
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4914,655
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5225,296
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5354,061
Elko, NvUsa 8,0244,986
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4454,627
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0953,788
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1405,058
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6483,510
Erie, PaUsa 6,2773,900
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3504,568
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9484,939
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4804,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3185,169
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7944,843
Evansville, InUsa 7,0154,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -