Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8471,148
LuandaAngola 7,4094,604
LuenaAngola 7,7694,828
La PlataArgentina 12,1757,566
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3637,061
La RiojaArgentina 12,1097,525
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3697,686
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2388,848
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3397,046
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41910,203
LavertonAustralia 15,9769,927
LearmonthAustralia 12,8027,955
LongreachAustralia 14,6549,106
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6549,106
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,18510,057
Low HeadAustralia 16,35510,163
LinzAustria 1,071666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 792492
LerwickUk 793493
La PazBolivia 10,9816,824
LavrasBrazil 10,2296,356
LencoisBrazil 9,1945,713
LinharesBrazil 9,8226,104
LondrinaBrazil 10,7356,671
LomBulgaria 1,7401,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2583,889
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Langara, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0414,375
London, OnCanada 6,2463,882
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1092,553
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9503,698
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9382,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3967,703
LanzhouChina 6,7954,222
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6344,123
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1535,688
LimonCosta Rica 9,3595,816
LarnacaCyprus 3,0151,874
LimassolCyprus 3,0111,871
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8524,879
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2964,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 299186
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7644,824
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7854,838
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7284,802
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0796,263
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4516,495
LuxorEgypt 3,9302,442
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3735,825
Laucala BayFiji 15,4739,615
LappeenrantaFinland 990615
Le MansFrance 1,342834
LilleFrance 982610
LyonFrance 1,420883
LambarnGabon 6,5054,042
LastourvilleGabon 6,5174,050
LibrevilleGabon 6,3773,963
LeipzigGermany 709441
LindenbergGermany 635394
LamiaGreece 2,2321,387
LarissaGreece 2,1541,339
LemnosGreece 2,2021,368
LimnosGreece 2,2031,369
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5024,662
LabeGuinea 5,5583,454
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1086,903
La CeibaHonduras 9,0405,617
La MesaHonduras 9,1275,672
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4443,383
LudhianaIndia 5,6303,499
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4771,539
LatinaItaly 1,8061,122
LatronicoItaly 1,9881,236
LecceItaly 2,0001,243
LodwarKenya 6,4233,991
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1635,073
LiepajaLatvia 570354
LaukuvaLithuania 676420
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 980609
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9101,187
LabuanMalaysia 10,2926,396
LuqaMalta 2,4451,519
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6264,739
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4475,870
LashioMyanmar 7,6274,740
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,88911,117
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,77311,045
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,81811,072
LagosNigeria 5,7403,567
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 442275
LillehammerNorway 377234
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4763,403
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9706,817
LimaPeru 11,0766,883
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0136,222
LisbonPortugal 2,6061,619
LeninbadRussia 4,4792,783
LevsiRussia 3,0311,883
LungiSierra Leone 5,8733,650
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,315817
LanzaroteSpain 3,7612,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9731,226
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,307812
LuganoSwitzerland 1,323822
LatakiaSyria 3,0381,888
LampangThailand 8,1585,069
LoeiThailand 8,3655,198
Lop BuriThailand 8,5465,311
LomeTogo 5,8123,611
LeemingUk 916569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 792492
London, EnglandUk 1,050652
London-GatwickUk 1,066663
LynehamUk 1,129702
L’VovUkraine 1,184736
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6471,023
LozovajaUkraine 1,8831,170
LubnyUkraine 1,6221,008
LuckUkraine 1,180733
LuganskUkraine 2,0711,287
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6804,151
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9654,950
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0374,994
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4994,660
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7623,581
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7244,800
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3454,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7454,191
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5544,694
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5284,056
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5724,705
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6025,345
Larned, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7704,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4735,265
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3703,958
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3024,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7043,545
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9834,339
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2964,534
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2544,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0014,351
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2624,513
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5154,670
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5683,460
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2544,507
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Libby, MtUsa 7,2664,515
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2154,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4253,992
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8004,225
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5584,697
Llano, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4854,652
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7975,466
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8155,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2455,124
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6864,154
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9094,293
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5504,691
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2784,523
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8843,656
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1315,053
Luling, TxUsa 8,3065,161
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3814,587
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6354,123
LivingstoneZambia 8,5035,284
LundaziZambia 8,0304,990
LusakaZambia 8,2805,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2695,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -