Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7712,965
ChlefAlgeria 2,5201,566
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4211,504
CeresArgentina 11,9007,395
ChamicalArgentina 12,1727,564
ChepesArgentina 12,2787,630
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6258,467
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8347,354
CórdobaArgentina 12,1527,551
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1587,555
CorrientesArgentina 11,5067,150
CairnsAustralia 14,1018,762
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0119,949
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0168,088
CedunaAustralia 14,8419,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,346
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,816
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4839,621
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6858,504
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7689,799
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3324,556
CharnocksBarbados 7,6804,772
CotonouBenin 5,7773,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0146,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2706,382
CabroboBrazil 8,6915,401
CaceresBrazil 10,3586,436
CaetiteBrazil 9,4015,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6226,601
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8586,747
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4056,466
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5895,337
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3965,839
CaparaoBrazil 10,0156,223
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1966,336
CaratingaBrazil 9,9556,186
CaravelasBrazil 9,6185,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4745,887
CarolinaBrazil 8,9735,576
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8156,721
CataguasesBrazil 10,1396,301
CatalaoBrazil 10,0676,256
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4076,467
CaxiasBrazil 8,5215,295
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3007,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2225,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1826,327
ChapecoBrazil 11,1686,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9236,166
CipoBrazil 8,9135,538
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1575,690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9376,175
CordeiroBrazil 10,1896,332
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4455,869
CorumbaBrazil 10,6406,612
CoximBrazil 10,4416,488
CrateusBrazil 8,4195,231
CuiabaBrazil 10,2266,355
CuritibaBrazil 10,8426,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9474,317
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0333,127
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8232,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3192,684
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3604,573
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1492,578
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3683,336
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0553,141
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0113,114
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0073,111
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0823,158
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0343,128
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2643,271
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5253,433
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8032,363
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5034,041
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7963,602
Comox, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6972,919
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7664,205
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1534,445
ChicoChile 13,8988,636
ChillanChile 13,0458,106
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1168,151
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1167,529
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8858,628
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8567,989
ChangchunChina 7,1534,445
ChangduChina 6,8544,259
ChangshaChina 7,9924,966
ChengduChina 7,2824,525
ChongqingChina 7,5334,681
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9305,549
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,415879
CamagueyCuba 7,9974,969
CasablancaCuba 8,0895,027
ChebCzech Republic 857533
CopenhagenDenmark 235146
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6874,777
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8034,849
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7494,815
CanarEcuador 10,2966,398
CairoEgypt 3,4222,127
CaenFrance 1,253778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,394866
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0525,004
CocobeachGabon 6,3163,925
CologneGermany 820510
ChiosGreece 2,3931,487
CorfuGreece 2,1001,305
ConakryGuinea 5,7853,595
CatacamasHonduras 9,0655,633
CholutecaHonduras 9,2845,769
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5084,665
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0644,389
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0644,389
ChahbaharIran 5,2493,262
ClaremorrisIreland 1,375854
ClonesIreland 1,247775
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,320821
CorkIreland 1,451901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,454903
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0701,286
CameriItaly 1,379857
CampobassoItaly 1,8131,126
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9901,236
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0831,294
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0201,255
Cape MeleItaly 1,557968
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9881,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2701,410
CerviaItaly 1,506936
CiampinoItaly 1,7761,103
Cimone MountainItaly 1,512940
Cisa PassItaly 1,485923
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7501,087
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,248775
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3571,464
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1211,318
ChibaJapan 8,5675,324
ChichibuJapan 8,4885,275
ChichijimaJapan 9,5105,909
ChoshiJapan 8,5835,333
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1761,974
ChilekaMalawi 8,4395,244
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2245,111
ChitipaMalawi 7,7504,816
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8165,478
ComitanMexico 9,2875,771
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9167,405
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2873,907
ChoirMongolia 6,1243,805
CasablancaMorocco 3,0651,905
ChindeMozambique 8,7895,462
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1805,083
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03711,209
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,71611,009
CondegaNicaragua 9,2365,739
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6115,351
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1895,089
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8244,862
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9964,969
ChhorPakistan 5,7463,571
ChitralPakistan 4,9613,083
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1126,905
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0536,869
CajamarcaPeru 10,6996,648
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5746,571
ChiclayoPeru 10,7466,677
ChimbotePeru 10,8896,767
CuzcoPeru 10,9166,783
CzestochowaPoland 903561
CoimbraPortugal 2,4311,511
CalafatRomania 1,7131,065
CeahlauRomania 1,522946
ClujRomania 1,454903
ConstantaRomania 1,8991,180
CraiovaRomania 1,7101,062
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8632,400
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1581,962
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9983,106
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8993,666
Cape UelenRussia 6,2343,874
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3604,574
CaraRussia 5,6943,539
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5171,564
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5493,448
ChitaRussia 5,8953,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8963,664
CokurdahRussia 5,3243,309
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9543,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2206,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4174,609
CaceresSpain 2,4191,503
CadizSpain 2,7131,686
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3791,478
CordobaSpain 2,5281,571
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0665,012
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5355,303
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8375,492
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0815,021
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0244,987
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7025,407
ChumphonThailand 8,8635,507
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2191,379
CorumTurkey 2,5201,566
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2072,614
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4782,783
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,209751
CernovcyUkraine 1,398869
ChernigovUkraine 1,423885
CarrascoUruguay 12,0727,502
ColoniaUruguay 12,1207,532
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5634,700
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1944,470
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3153,924
Camden, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Canton, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0294,368
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6134,110
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2323,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Casper, WyUsa 7,4514,630
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6484,752
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3253,931
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0724,394
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0734,395
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6744,147
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5244,054
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6513,511
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7033,544
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9044,291
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6304,741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5504,692
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6934,159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6834,153
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3285,175
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4774,646
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7764,211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7604,201
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6384,125
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1184,424
Clark, SdUsa 6,8914,282
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5624,699
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9254,925
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4233,991
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7864,217
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4444,626
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5344,061
College Park, MdUsa 6,3683,957
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7694,828
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1834,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0394,374
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8224,239
Columbus, InUsa 6,8504,257
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4874,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5994,101
Conception, MoUsa 7,2104,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3784,585
Conway, ArUsa 7,5214,674
Conway, ScUsa 6,9174,299
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9233,680
Corning, ArUsa 7,3794,585
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7323,562
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0184,983
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0233,743
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9044,912
Covington, LaUsa 7,7874,839
Covington, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Crete, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2354,496
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6782,285
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6782,285
CaracasVenezuela 8,3565,193
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3805,207
CoroVenezuela 8,4365,242
ChipataZambia 8,1545,067
ChomaZambia 8,4135,228
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -