Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7302,318
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6471,645
DavisAntarctica 15,0249,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3768,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8727,999
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8496,742
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7019,757
DhakaBangladesh 7,1384,436
D’UccleBelgium 915569
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8676,131
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1336,297
DouradosBrazil 10,8056,714
DoualaCameroon 5,9823,717
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4092,740
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4243,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3133,302
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2253,868
DuianChina 6,4554,011
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7371,079
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7803,591
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7984,846
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9004,909
DabaaEgypt 3,2312,008
DakhlaEgypt 3,8342,383
DijonFrance 1,254779
DresdenGermany 748465
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4221,505
DebrecenHungary 1,316818
DalatangiIceland 1,570976
DaltonganjIndia 6,7184,175
DarbhangaIndia 6,6364,124
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0514,382
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0564,385
DumkaIndia 6,8874,280
DwarkaIndia 5,9953,725
DezfulIran 3,9502,454
DublinIreland 1,232766
DecimomannuItaly 2,0591,280
DobbiacoItaly 1,228763
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8633,643
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3612,089
DagorettiKenya 6,9304,307
DaugavpilsLatvia 920571
DedzaMalawi 8,2755,142
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1743,837
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1543,824
DaweiMyanmar 8,4695,263
De BiltNetherlands 761473
De KooyNetherlands 700435
Den HelderNetherlands 698434
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,76211,038
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,91611,133
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,04111,211
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 292182
DalbandinPakistan 5,1323,189
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2513,263
DirPakistan 5,0163,117
DroshPakistan 4,9823,096
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5485,933
DohaQatar 4,7752,967
DorohoiRomania 1,456904
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3292,069
DudinkaRussia 3,6232,251
DzardzanRussia 4,9283,062
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
DakarSenegal 5,3773,341
DaruSierra Leone 5,8713,648
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9176,163
DamazinSudan 5,4573,391
DongolaSudan 4,5552,830
DamascusSyria 3,2792,038
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2782,037
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2552,023
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5512,828
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5984,721
DjerbaTunisia 2,6911,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0171,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 969602
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,090677
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8311,138
DonetskUkraine 2,0251,258
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1434,439
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9664,950
Danville, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9264,304
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4264,615
David City, NeUsa 7,1964,471
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6764,148
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5534,694
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5724,706
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5025,283
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4975,280
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6054,105
Delphine, InUsa 6,7244,179
Denton, MdUsa 6,3153,924
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6854,775
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0054,353
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0985,032
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4283,995
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1854,465
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5074,665
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Dover, DeUsa 6,3153,924
Dover, TnUsa 7,2244,489
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4614,015
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Durham, NhUsa 5,7043,545
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3862,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -