Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5352,818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9351,824
HuamboAngola 7,8554,881
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2338,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53710,276
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,53110,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4058,952
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6062,241
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5694,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1583,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3542,706
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0663,770
Hope, BcCanada 7,3624,575
HaikouChina 8,6185,355
HailarChina 6,4163,987
HamiChina 5,6503,511
HetanChina 5,3343,314
HavanaCuba 8,1095,039
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7314,804
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7124,792
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8774,895
HelwanEgypt 3,4462,141
HurguadaEgypt 3,8092,367
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,137707
HelsinkiFinland 776482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 799496
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0689,364
HamburgGermany 475295
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 475295
HannoverGermany 606377
HelgolandGermany 470292
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,110690
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6831,667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3522,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3147,031
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1676,939
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6111,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9924,345
HaifaIsrael 3,2762,036
HaboroJapan 7,7484,815
HachijojimaJapan 8,8045,471
HachinoheJapan 8,1265,050
HagiJapan 8,3245,173
HakodateJapan 7,9694,952
HamadaJapan 8,3055,161
HamamatsuJapan 8,5575,318
HikoneJapan 8,4455,248
HimejiJapan 8,4235,234
HiradoJapan 8,3425,184
HirooJapan 8,0114,978
HiroshimaJapan 8,3715,202
HitaJapan 8,4105,226
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5095,287
HunLibya 3,2001,988
HomboriMali 4,8533,016
HomalinMyanmar 7,2864,527
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1915,090
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
HighbankNew Zealand 17,90711,128
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,175
HororataNew Zealand 17,91711,134
HyderabadPakistan 5,6793,529
HuanucoPeru 10,8216,724
HelPoland 555345
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1064,416
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1551,961
HatangaRussia 4,0712,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5761,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3555,192
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0892,541
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,179733
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9898,693
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7194,797
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5094,666
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2135,104
HalaibSudan 4,4272,751
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1183,180
HudeibaSudan 4,8262,999
HaparandaSweden 1,099683
HarnosandSweden 634394
HamaSyria 3,1211,939
HassakahSyria 3,1721,971
Hua HinThailand 8,7145,415
HakkariTurkey 3,2242,003
Hull, EnglandUk 880547
HersonUkraine 1,8631,158
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,356842
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6783,528
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2583,889
Hart, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8853,657
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0764,397
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3184,547
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Hays, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5005,282
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3524,569
Helena, MtUsa 7,3144,545
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0833,780
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6864,154
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9944,346
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9474,938
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4354,620
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4814,649
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9354,310
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1753,837
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5344,061
Holly, CoUsa 7,7254,800
Homer, AkUsa 6,8794,275
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1194,424
Horton, KsUsa 7,2674,516
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2964,534
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6204,114
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Houma, LaUsa 7,9554,943
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7254,179
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2814,525
Huron, SdUsa 6,9574,323
HanoiVietnam 8,2725,141
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2735,762
HarareZimbabwe 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -