Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7972,981
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,164723
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5175,293
ZhengzhouChina 7,4394,623
ZhijiangChina 7,8944,905
ZagrebCroatia 1,358844
ZugspitzeGermany 1,152716
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3211,442
ZahedanIran 4,8803,032
ZanjanIran 3,5512,206
ZacatecasMexico 9,2155,726
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5404,064
ZinderNiger 4,8973,043
ZhobPakistan 5,2073,236
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5236,539
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5256,540
ZamoscPoland 1,075668
Zielona GoraPoland 690429
ZigalovoRussia 5,2993,293
ZiganskRussia 5,0663,148
ZyryankaRussia 5,8623,643
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0091,248
ZurichSwitzerland 1,177731
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5294,678
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2961,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8951,178
ZitomirUkraine 1,378856
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6991,056
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6181,006
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2735,141
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7524,196
ZambeziZambia 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -