Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5202,809
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1461,955
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3565,193
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3562,707
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4213,368
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0234,364
QuinteroChile 12,6927,887
QingdaoChina 7,6514,754
QiqiharChina 6,7674,205
QuitoEcuador 10,0456,242
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,89311,119
QuettaPakistan 5,1533,202
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4634,638
Quang TriVietnam 8,7485,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -