Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8863,036
TiranaAlbania 1,9121,188
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9232,438
TebessaAlgeria 2,5011,554
TimimounAlgeria 3,2962,048
TindoufAlgeria 3,6942,295
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7821,729
TrelewArgentina 13,2898,258
TucumanArgentina 11,7857,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7398,538
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7388,537
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3048,267
TibooburraAustralia 15,0849,373
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3848,939
TshaneBotswana 9,1425,681
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4215,854
TarauacaBrazil 10,3436,427
TauaBrazil 8,4905,276
TefeBrazil 9,5365,926
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7316,047
TeresinaBrazil 8,5165,292
TiriosBrazil 8,5035,284
TorresBrazil 11,2476,989
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3315,177
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5076,529
TriunfoBrazil 8,5685,325
TucuruiBrazil 8,7365,428
TuriacuBrazil 8,3135,166
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6712,902
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5424,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2093,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0323,749
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9203,679
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1943,849
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7943,601
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1043,793
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7563,577
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8573,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2708,246
TaiyuanChina 7,1204,425
TaoyuanChina 8,7375,429
TengchongChina 7,4714,643
TønderDenmark 366227
TylstrupDenmark 13382
TystofteDenmark 282175
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8794,896
TahrirEgypt 3,3422,077
TantaEgypt 3,3382,074
TallinEstonia 758471
TartuEstonia 859534
TampereFinland 783487
TurkuFinland 666414
ToulonFrance 1,6831,046
ToulouseFrance 1,7341,077
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8269,213
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9079,885
TchibanGabon 6,7414,189
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9271,819
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 955593
TamaleGhana 5,4873,410
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0751,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3781,478
TimehriGuyana 8,2275,112
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2185,728
TelaHonduras 9,0775,640
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7494,815
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7494,815
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7217,284
TabrizIran 3,3092,056
TeheranIran 3,7932,357
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3552,085
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9621,219
TarvisioItaly 1,258782
TermoliItaly 1,7671,098
TorinoItaly 1,445898
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,427887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2081,372
TrevicoItaly 1,8751,165
TrevisoItaly 1,348838
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,351839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,442896
TabouIvory Coast 6,1663,831
TadotsuJapan 8,4385,244
TakadaJapan 8,3455,186
TakamatsuJapan 8,4485,250
TakayamaJapan 8,3995,219
TanegashimaJapan 8,6665,385
TatenoJapan 8,5225,296
TateyamaJapan 8,6205,356
TokushimaJapan 8,4955,279
TokyoJapan 8,5465,311
TomakomaiJapan 7,9174,920
TottoriJapan 8,3415,183
ToyamaJapan 8,3425,184
ToyookaJapan 8,3615,195
TsuJapan 8,5105,288
TsurugaJapan 8,4005,220
TsuyamaJapan 8,3735,203
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4252,128
TripoliLebanon 3,1461,955
TobrukLibya 3,0241,879
TripoliLibya 2,7931,736
TelsiaiLithuania 660410
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1195,667
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7686,070
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4975,901
ThyoloMalawi 8,4965,279
TawauMalaysia 10,5416,551
TessalitMali 4,2712,654
TimbuktuMali 4,7242,935
TombMali 4,7292,938
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7622,959
TacubayaMexico 9,3685,822
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0295,611
TarialanMongolia 5,5573,453
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4293,373
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7003,542
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1503,822
TangierMorocco 2,7811,728
TarfayaMorocco 3,8412,387
TazaMorocco 2,8761,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7834,836
TaungooMyanmar 7,9204,922
ThandweMyanmar 7,8364,870
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5359,654
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,42610,829
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99711,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82511,077
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,60510,940
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,941
TemukaNew Zealand 17,94811,153
TimaruNew Zealand 17,95011,155
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78511,052
TahouaNiger 4,7992,982
TillaberyNiger 4,9233,059
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9544,943
TromsoNorway 1,366849
TrondheimNorway 633393
ThumraitOman 5,6353,502
TacnaPeru 11,2446,987
TarapotoPeru 10,5156,534
TrujilloPeru 10,8256,727
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2686,381
TorunPoland 675419
TimisoaraRomania 1,479919
TambovRussia 1,9281,198
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0562,521
TaraRussia 3,6172,248
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4332,133
TermezRussia 4,5742,842
TernejRussia 7,5014,661
TobolskRussia 3,2272,006
TomskRussia 4,1922,605
Tot’MaRussia 1,7761,103
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4541,525
TuapseRussia 2,4091,497
TuraRussia 4,4212,747
TurukhanskRussia 3,8372,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6502,890
TortosaSpain 2,0511,275
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9864,962
TokerSudan 4,8613,021
TartousSyria 3,1071,931
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7545,440
TaboraTanzania 7,2384,498
TakThailand 8,2665,136
TrangThailand 9,1675,697
TabligboTogo 5,7623,581
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7836,701
TunisTunisia 2,3311,449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5122,183
TireeUk 1,137707
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 872542
TernopilUkraine 1,286799
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8427,358
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5744,085
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3904,592
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6584,759
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6694,144
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8003,604
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Temple, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9424,935
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5884,716
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9324,307
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9194,921
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3264,552
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1043,793
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9114,916
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1723,835
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6835,395
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6054,726
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4554,632
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4213,990
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3652,713
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -