Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6291,634
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7842,352
OranArgentina 11,3927,079
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8097,960
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5309,029
OstendeBelgium 928576
ObidosBrazil 8,8775,516
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1763,217
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7673,584
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7673,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4538,360
OdenseDenmark 279174
OtavaloEcuador 9,9946,211
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8009,819
OuluFinland 1,069664
OroomiehIran 3,2832,040
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8841,170
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6193,492
ObihiroJapan 7,9464,937
OfunatoJapan 8,2805,145
OitaJapan 8,4485,250
OkayamaJapan 8,4085,225
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8795,518
OmaezakiJapan 8,5925,339
OmuJapan 7,7694,828
OnahamaJapan 8,4625,259
OsakaJapan 8,4745,266
OshimaJapan 8,6245,359
OtaruJapan 7,8424,873
OwaseJapan 8,5635,321
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3112,058
OujoaMorocco 2,7551,712
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4439,596
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,90611,127
OphirNew Zealand 17,94511,151
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,58310,926
OtautauNew Zealand 17,95011,155
OcotalNicaragua 9,2155,726
OrlandNorway 671417
OsloNorway 251156
OhotskRussia 6,3093,921
OkhotskRussia 6,3093,921
OlekminskRussia 5,4853,408
OlenekRussia 4,5922,854
OmskRussia 3,6662,278
OnegaRussia 1,562970
OrenburgRussia 2,8031,742
OymyakonRussia 5,9303,685
OviedoSpain 2,0221,257
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 620385
Orkney IslandsUk 870541
OdessaUkraine 1,7921,114
OvrucUkraine 1,300808
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0244,365
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8404,872
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4263,993
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7654,825
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3024,538
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7764,211
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6484,753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1344,433
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1334,433
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9024,289
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5474,690
Orono, MeUsa 5,4333,376
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5354,061
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9663,707
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3024,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4063,981
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -