Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8112,989
BustAfghanistan 4,8923,040
BatnaAlgeria 2,4831,543
BecharAlgeria 3,1131,935
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3941,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2572,024
BiskraAlgeria 2,5951,613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3242,065
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7069,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6719,116
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6889,127
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0638,739
ByrdAntarctica 17,05910,601
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7347,913
BarilocheArgentina 13,4038,329
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1687,561
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3589,544
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8908,010
BrestBelarus 979609
BrusselsBelgium 915569
Belize CityBelize 8,9525,563
BeninBenin 5,7773,590
BohiconBenin 5,6903,536
BermudaBermuda 6,2403,877
BageBrazil 11,6477,237
BambuiBrazil 10,1526,309
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1746,322
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5695,325
BarcelosBrazil 9,2075,721
BarraBrazil 9,1315,674
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6805,394
BarreirasBrazil 9,3265,795
BelémBrazil 8,4485,250
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0506,245
BelterraBrazil 8,9145,539
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9795,580
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2156,969
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3605,817
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8296,108
BrevesBrazil 8,5795,331
BurgasBulgaria 2,0191,255
BurundiBurundi 6,9694,331
BatouriCameroon 5,9313,686
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2793,281
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3624,575
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Banff, AbCanada 6,9914,344
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8323,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1642,588
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2493,883
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5284,057
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5934,097
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7352,942
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1653,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9633,705
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3623,332
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8418,601
BeijingChina 7,0964,410
BarranquillaColombia 8,7885,461
Benito SalasColombia 9,5615,942
BogotáColombia 9,3305,798
BrnoCzech Republic 1,009627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1613,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4974,037
BaniDominican Republic 7,8394,871
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8914,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7544,818
BahariyaEgypt 3,5312,194
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5202,187
BiarritzFrance 1,8431,145
BordeauxFrance 1,6771,042
BrestFrance 1,496929
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2249,460
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2229,459
BitamGabon 6,1923,848
BanjulGambia 5,4763,403
BerlinGermany 597371
BrockenGermany 669416
BokeGuinea 5,6803,529
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6073,484
BudapestHungary 1,237769
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,249776
BangaloreIndia 7,3604,574
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9194,299
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1684,454
BikanerIndia 5,7283,559
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0116,842
BabolsarIran 3,7752,346
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8383,007
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5342,196
Bandar LengehIran 4,8222,996
BirjandIran 4,4812,784
BushehrIran 4,3822,723
BaghdadIraq 3,6492,267
BasraIraq 4,0772,533
BelmulletIreland 1,410876
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,345836
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8821,169
BergamoItaly 1,354841
BolognaItaly 1,473915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,258782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0431,269
BrindisiItaly 1,9511,213
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6713,524
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7523,575
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2832,662
BeirutLebanon 3,1961,986
BenghaziLibya 2,9261,819
BirzaiLithuania 799497
BitolaMacedonia 1,9771,229
BlantyreMalawi 8,4395,244
BvumbweMalawi 8,4675,261
BintuluMalaysia 10,3636,440
BamakoMali 5,2923,289
Bko-SMali 5,3013,294
BougounMali 5,4103,362
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0672,528
BaitagMongolia 5,2743,277
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1593,206
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8123,611
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3503,946
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3883,970
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7673,583
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1993,852
BulganMongolia 5,6963,540
BhamawMyanmar 7,4744,644
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,04011,210
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,73111,018
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2125,724
BilmaNiger 4,3472,701
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9213,058
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8871,173
BergenNorway 475295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 473294
BjornoyaNorway 1,8861,172
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,063661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 856532
BadinPakistan 5,7763,589
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5523,450
BalakotPakistan 5,1743,215
BarkhanPakistan 5,3503,325
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2505,748
BascoPhilippines 9,2165,727
BialystokPoland 879546
BejaPortugal 2,6231,630
BragancaPortugal 2,2071,371
BistritaRomania 1,454903
BucharestRomania 1,7681,099
BajkitRussia 4,4202,746
BarabinskRussia 3,9142,432
BarnaulRussia 4,3132,680
BerezovoRussia 2,8681,782
BiserRussia 2,7011,679
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6474,130
BogdarinRussia 5,7043,545
BogucanyRussia 4,6822,909
BomnakRussia 6,2923,910
BorRussia 4,1412,573
BorzjaRussia 6,1753,837
BratskRussia 5,0293,125
BelgradeSerbia 1,558968
BoSierra Leone 5,9013,667
BontheSierra Leone 5,9683,708
BratislavaSlovakia 1,124698
BerberaSomalia 5,9693,709
BusanSouth Korea 8,1515,065
BadajozSpain 2,4961,551
BarcelonaSpain 1,9601,218
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0291,261
BabanusaSudan 5,3383,317
BaselSwitzerland 1,172728
BernSwitzerland 1,242772
BangkokThailand 8,6425,370
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6275,361
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2245,110
BizerteTunisia 2,2871,421
BalikesirTurkey 2,3231,444
BursaTurkey 2,3091,435
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2462,639
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,196743
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,168726
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,168726
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,040647
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,178732
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,095681
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6363,502
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6373,503
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5104,667
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8994,908
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7863,596
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5325,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8224,239
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6783,528
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0833,780
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3423,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2594,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3794,585
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4665,261
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8494,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7104,170
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1004,412
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4384,622
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5184,672
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0033,730
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7664,826
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0663,769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7583,578
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4714,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0294,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9743,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4914,655
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8854,279
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0623,767
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7004,163
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6525,376
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6935,402
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5464,068
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5344,060
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1273,807
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9504,319
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7023,543
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8644,887
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4922,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2625,134
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5415,307
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7885,461
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -