Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5372,819
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6162,868
MilianaAlgeria 2,4911,548
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1145,042
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,59210,932
Malarg EArgentina 12,8177,964
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2878,257
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4397,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1747,565
MendozaArgentina 12,5407,793
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5327,788
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7187,282
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6909,129
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,96311,162
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0388,102
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4598,364
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9649,920
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9849,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5139,640
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7349,778
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1338,782
MuharraqBahrain 4,6312,878
MinskBelarus 1,069664
MogilevBelarus 1,209751
MaunBotswana 8,7125,414
MacapaBrazil 8,4435,246
MacauBrazil 8,2235,110
MaceioBrazil 8,6435,371
MachadoBrazil 10,3156,410
ManausBrazil 9,2465,746
MarabaBrazil 8,8655,509
MaringaBrazil 10,7766,696
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8055,472
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5105,910
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8835,520
MonteiroBrazil 8,5235,296
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7266,044
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3015,159
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0515,624
MamfeCameroon 5,7933,600
MarouaCameroon 5,2663,272
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5072,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7053,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0144,359
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2413,878
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1083,174
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1103,176
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6533,513
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7134,172
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5363,440
Morden, MbCanada 6,5154,049
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9873,720
MoundouChad 5,4833,407
MatecanaColombia 9,4135,849
MoroniComoros 8,2365,118
MosnovCzech Republic 986613
MarstalDenmark 335208
Melville HallDominica 7,5574,696
MichesDominican Republic 7,6984,784
MocaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7824,836
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7694,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7594,822
MilagroEcuador 10,2946,397
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1651,967
MinyaEgypt 3,6132,245
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0133,737
MassawaEritrea 5,2173,242
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,185737
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 528328
MarseilleFrance 1,6601,031
MontpellierFrance 1,6701,038
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2595,132
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3439,534
MakokouGabon 6,3613,953
MayumbaGabon 6,8054,228
MitzicGabon 6,3373,938
MkamboGabon 6,3133,923
MoandaGabon 6,5924,096
MouilaGabon 6,6324,121
MagdeburgGermany 629391
MunichGermany 1,048651
MünsterGermany 700435
MethoniGreece 2,4371,515
MilosGreece 2,5171,564
MitiliniGreece 2,3351,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3301,448
MacentaGuinea 5,7743,588
MamouGuinea 5,6523,512
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4156,472
MiskolcHungary 1,226762
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2134,482
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9733,712
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5304,058
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2654,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1986,959
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9297,413
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4835,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0028,080
MashhadIran 4,2102,616
Malin HeadIreland 1,203747
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6761,041
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9621,219
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1921,362
MilanItaly 1,382858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,367849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7111,063
ManIvory Coast 5,8473,634
MaebashiJapan 8,4465,249
MaizuruJapan 8,3905,213
MakurazakiJapan 8,5815,332
MatsueJapan 8,2945,154
MatsumotoJapan 8,4195,232
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4395,244
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1565,689
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2356,360
MishimaJapan 8,5705,325
MitoJapan 8,5035,284
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6935,402
MiyakoJapan 8,2315,115
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9685,573
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5715,326
MiyazakiJapan 8,5665,323
MombetsuJapan 7,8064,851
MoriokaJapan 8,1965,093
MuroranJapan 7,9274,926
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5585,318
MutsuJapan 8,0394,996
Ma’AnJordan 3,5752,222
MafraqJordan 3,3722,095
MombasaKenya 7,3044,539
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5534,694
MaseruLesotho 9,7936,085
MonroviaLiberia 6,0433,755
MisratahLibya 2,8411,765
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7585,442
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9375,554
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4095,847
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1845,707
MakhangaMalawi 8,5345,303
MangochiMalawi 8,3105,164
MwmosaMalawi 8,4975,280
MzimbaMalawi 7,9964,969
MzuzuMalawi 7,9584,945
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8166,100
MersingMalaysia 9,8936,148
MiriMalaysia 10,3116,407
MaleMaldives 7,9704,953
MenakaMali 4,7292,938
MoptiMali 4,9923,102
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5707,811
MazatlanMexico 9,3615,817
MeridaMexico 8,7065,410
Mexico CityMexico 9,3685,822
MonterreyMexico 8,8235,482
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4435,868
MaantyMongolia 6,0163,738
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0853,781
MatadMongolia 6,4183,988
MurenMongolia 5,4593,392
MarrakechMorocco 3,2792,038
MeknesMorocco 2,9591,839
MideltMorocco 3,0591,901
MaputoMozambique 9,5045,906
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5075,286
MandalayMyanmar 7,6174,733
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7074,789
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6475,373
MindatMyanmar 7,5454,689
MonywaMyanmar 7,5504,691
MyeikMyanmar 8,6475,373
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3864,589
MaastrichtNetherlands 859534
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,55710,910
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,83311,082
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,95211,155
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3455,807
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3585,815
MagariaNiger 4,9853,097
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9523,077
MaradiNiger 4,9433,072
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1073,174
MakurdiNigeria 5,5713,462
MinnaNigeria 5,3743,339
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0575,007
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 961597
MajisOman 5,1123,177
MasirahOman 5,5923,475
Muscat  Oman 5,2823,283
MultanPakistan 5,4233,370
MurreePakistan 5,2163,241
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9488,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0866,889
MoyobambaPeru 10,5066,528
MactanPhilippines 10,3006,400
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7276,044
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2421,393
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4343,998
MagadanRussia 6,4824,028
MahackalaRussia 2,9601,840
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4261,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4271,508
MarkovoRussia 6,2793,902
MinusinskRussia 4,7222,934
MogocaRussia 6,0233,742
MoscowRussia 1,572977
MurmanskRussia 1,6141,003
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3032,674
MatamSenegal 5,1313,188
MogadishuSomalia 6,8574,261
MadridSpain 2,2161,377
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2261,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0671,284
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6351,638
MelillaSpain 2,7331,698
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4061,495
MalakalSudan 5,6223,494
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5235,918
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,303810
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9744,955
Mae SariangThailand 8,0755,018
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2475,125
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6245,359
MalatyaTurkey 2,8641,780
MersinTurkey 2,8661,781
MuglaTurkey 2,5841,606
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,012629
ManstonUk 984612
MeloUruguay 11,7497,301
MercedesUruguay 12,0227,470
MontevideoUruguay 12,0837,508
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2904,530
Madison, FlUsa 7,4084,603
Madison, InUsa 6,7984,225
Madison, NeUsa 7,1214,425
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6524,134
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4864,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2074,478
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Marion, InUsa 6,6734,147
Marion, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2683,895
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8704,890
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4253,992
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5484,069
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1275,050
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0624,389
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1354,434
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Medford, WiUsa 6,5244,054
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9354,310
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4144,607
Mena, ArUsa 7,6234,737
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5984,721
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7394,809
Midland, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Milan, MnUsa 6,8014,226
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8104,232
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0924,407
Milford, DeUsa 6,2603,890
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2274,491
Millen, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Millport, OhUsa 6,4133,985
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7753,589
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5974,100
Minden, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6834,153
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8354,248
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3594,573
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7234,799
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8014,226
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4754,645
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9904,965
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1753,837
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7184,174
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Moro, OrUsa 7,7874,839
Morris, MnUsa 6,7104,170
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7624,202
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3453,943
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6183,491
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1534,445
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4964,037
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6214,736
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3535,190
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6375,367
MaracayVenezuela 8,4255,235
MaturinVenezuela 8,2085,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6605,381
MeridaVenezuela 8,7895,461
MagoyeZambia 8,3305,176
MansaZambia 7,8134,855
MbalaZambia 7,6154,732
MfuweZambia 8,1105,040
MisamfuZambia 7,7504,816
MonguZambia 8,1855,087
MpikaZambia 7,9504,940
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1655,074
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2915,152
MumbwaZambia 8,2215,108
MwinilungaZambia 7,8154,856
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -