Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8393,007
NeuquenArgentina 13,0528,111
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3677,685
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9328,657
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0539,975
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3559,542
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6364,745
NatitingouBenin 5,3523,326
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2226,352
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6083,485
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7963,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2152,619
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6462,887
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9093,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9003,667
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5874,093
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8773,652
N’DjamenaChad 5,0823,158
NanchangChina 8,1245,048
NanjingChina 7,9554,943
NanningChina 8,2585,132
NicosiaCyprus 2,9741,848
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 323201
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
NegeleEthiopia 6,3063,919
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4099,575
NandiFiji 15,4099,575
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 744463
NancyFrance 1,077669
NantesFrance 1,488924
NiceFrance 1,603996
NeustrelitzGermany 497309
NurembergGermany 921572
NurnbergGermany 921572
NaxosGreece 2,5021,555
NanortalikGreenland 3,1821,977
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1531,959
NordGreenland 2,7951,737
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3542,084
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8273,621
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6904,157
New DelhiIndia 5,9063,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8851,172
NaganoJapan 8,3865,211
NagasakiJapan 8,4185,231
NagoJapan 8,9255,546
NagoyaJapan 8,4865,273
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9505,562
NaraJapan 8,4855,273
NazeJapan 8,8255,484
NemuroJapan 7,9834,961
NiigataJapan 8,2955,154
NikkoJapan 8,4305,238
NobeokaJapan 8,5145,290
NairobiKenya 6,9304,306
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1138,149
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7542,954
NidaLithuania 623387
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5775,330
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3475,809
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9804,959
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1235,048
NaraMali 5,0003,107
NioroMali 5,0503,138
NemaMauritania 4,8433,010
NouakchottMauritania 4,9683,087
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5719,676
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,71511,008
NelsonNew Zealand 17,75711,035
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,082
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3675,821
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8403,008
NiameyNiger 4,9923,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,221759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6211,008
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3511,461
NawabshahPakistan 5,5983,478
NokkundiPakistan 5,0443,134
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0326,855
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7356,050
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3081,434
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2303,871
NikolaevRussia 1,7991,118
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8444,253
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2404,499
NizneangarskRussia 5,4203,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0033,109
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6951,675
NovgorodRussia 1,136706
NovosibirskRussia 4,1782,596
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1115,040
No. 6Sudan 4,4452,762
NyalaSudan 5,2023,232
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5465,311
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4365,242
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0905,649
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1865,087
NarathiwatThailand 9,4005,841
NigdeTurkey 2,7541,712
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6342,258
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8821,170
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5424,066
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5424,066
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1274,429
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8094,852
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4384,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7863,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1033,793
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3603,952
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8044,228
New London, WiUsa 6,5124,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8794,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8944,906
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7994,225
New YorkUsa 6,0353,750
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0533,761
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Newark, NjUsa 6,0703,772
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2383,877
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5844,713
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3364,559
Newport, TnUsa 6,9594,324
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4163,987
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5074,044
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1424,438
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0525,004
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2134,482
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3704,580
Norton, KsUsa 7,4454,626
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4774,025
NdolaZambia 8,0184,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -