Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9991,242
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2587,617
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9927,452
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4367,728
ViennaAustria 1,100683
VitebskBelarus 1,157719
VassourasBrazil 10,2846,391
VicosaBrazil 10,0826,265
VitoriaBrazil 9,9266,168
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4115,848
VarnaBulgaria 1,9681,223
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6553,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4304,617
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6234,115
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4934,656
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5314,680
ValdiviaChile 13,3928,322
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3188,276
VallenarChile 12,2577,616
ValparaisoChile 12,6727,874
VanguardiaColombia 9,3495,809
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9186,163
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8049
VestervigDenmark 241150
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7704,828
VilsandiEstonia 588365
VaasaFinland 798496
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8411,144
VeravalIndia 6,2043,855
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2514,506
ValentiaIreland 1,548962
VeniceItaly 1,364848
VeronaItaly 1,379857
VicenzaItaly 1,358844
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7451,084
ViterboItaly 1,7051,059
VolterraItaly 1,599994
VientianeLaos 8,3675,200
VarenaLithuania 878546
VilniusLithuania 888552
VeracruzMexico 9,2305,736
VlissingenNetherlands 882548
VaernesNorway 635394
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 481299
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6681,036
VillarricaParaguay 11,2256,976
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6541,028
VanavaraRussia 4,7652,961
VasileviciRussia 1,294804
Velikie LukiRussia 1,140709
VerhojanskRussia 5,2833,283
ViljujskRussia 5,2493,262
VitimRussia 5,2603,268
Vize IslandRussia 3,2502,020
VladivostokRussia 7,5014,661
VolgogradRussia 2,3641,469
VologdaRussia 1,6241,009
VoronezRussia 1,8691,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6743,526
VytegraRussia 1,428888
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9524,942
ValenciaSpain 2,2181,379
ValladolidSpain 2,1431,331
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2471,396
VisbySweden 384239
VanTurkey 3,1211,940
ValleyUk 1,145712
VinnitsaUkraine 1,450901
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4965,279
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6594,138
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2024,475
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7754,832
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0464,378
Vevay, InUsa 6,8244,241
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7084,790
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6564,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -