Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9973,105
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9563,080
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8871,794
General PicoArgentina 12,5337,788
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0257,472
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6814,773
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24610,096
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,343
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8958,634
GrazAustria 1,223760
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0881,919
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
GomelBelarus 1,347837
GrodnoBelarus 891554
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5995,344
GoianiaBrazil 9,9826,203
GoiasBrazil 9,9526,184
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8506,121
GrajauBrazil 8,7705,450
GuairaBrazil 10,9556,808
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2505,127
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5305,922
GarouaCameroon 5,3883,348
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3302,691
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7483,572
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Golden, BcCanada 7,0274,366
Goose, NfCanada 4,3562,707
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0783,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7044,166
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2083,236
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8543,016
GanzhouChina 8,3315,177
GuangzhouChina 8,4975,280
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7114,792
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3156,410
GonderEthiopia 5,4723,401
GourdonFrance 1,6171,005
GrenobleFrance 1,463909
GeisenheimGermany 903561
GorlitzGermany 761473
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7191,689
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3525,812
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1935,091
GoaIndia 6,9084,292
GuwahatiIndia 6,9784,336
GelaItaly 2,3071,434
GenoaItaly 1,500932
GhediItaly 1,378856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9251,196
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8651,159
GrossetoItaly 1,6711,039
GrottaglieItaly 1,9581,217
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8501,150
GuidoniaItaly 1,7551,091
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9463,695
GifuJapan 8,4545,254
GaoMali 4,7202,933
GuamMariana Islands 11,0066,839
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4585,877
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3235,793
GuaymasMexico 9,1065,659
GaluutMongolia 5,6923,537
GemertNetherlands 798496
GisborneNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83611,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
GayaNiger 5,1523,202
GardermoenNorway 275171
GeiloNorway 371231
GdanskPoland 561349
GalatiRomania 1,7551,091
Gor’KijRussia 1,9241,196
GorznyjRussia 2,8401,765
GridinoRussia 1,489925
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4454,005
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1968,200
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8771,166
GijonSpain 1,9941,239
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2963,291
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2483,261
GoteborgSweden 106
GunnarnSweden 861535
GenevaSwitzerland 1,339832
GabesTunisia 2,6591,653
GafsaTunisia 2,6071,620
GiresunTurkey 2,6511,647
GoztepeTurkey 2,2411,392
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7892,354
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8182,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,011628
GajvoronUkraine 1,585985
GeniceskUkraine 2,0161,253
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4974,659
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3623,954
Galva, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9554,322
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0515,003
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5814,711
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5744,085
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9854,962
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2794,523
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9034,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4844,029
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1575,069
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5134,669
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2054,477
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4724,022
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7624,202
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4974,659
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0294,368
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6544,757
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3603,952
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9024,910
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Groton, CtUsa 5,9253,682
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5384,063
GuanareVenezuela 8,6645,384
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8945,527
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0795,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -