Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg-Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg-Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg-Save with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9163,055
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9833,096
KhostAfghanistan 5,0623,145
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7202,933
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6569,107
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0008,700
KlagenfurtAustria 1,248775
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0881,919
KandiBenin 5,2413,257
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7773,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7793,591
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6793,529
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3963,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4522,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6513,512
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9233,059
KashiChina 4,9093,051
KunmingChina 7,7234,799
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9194,299
KhargaEgypt 3,8842,413
KosseirEgypt 3,9342,445
KajaaniFinland 1,112691
KuopioFinland 1,036644
KuusamoFinland 1,278794
KarlsruheGermany 1,002623
KasselGermany 737458
KonstanzGermany 1,136706
KumasiGhana 5,7963,601
KalamataGreece 2,4191,503
KerkiraGreece 2,1001,305
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5261,570
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2292,006
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1141,313
KankanGuinea 5,5703,461
KindiaGuinea 5,7103,548
KissidougouGuinea 5,6953,539
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2006,960
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6205,356
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6215,357
KeszthelyHungary 1,277794
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7381,080
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1084,417
KotaIndia 6,1333,811
KozhikodeIndia 7,4204,611
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2407,606
KermanIran 4,5912,853
KermanshahIran 3,6912,294
Khoram AbadIran 3,8342,383
KilkennyIreland 1,340833
KingstonJamaica 8,2515,127
KagoshimaJapan 8,5645,322
KanazawaJapan 8,3315,177
KaruizawaJapan 8,4325,239
KatsuuraJapan 8,6215,357
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5255,298
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7214,798
KobeJapan 8,4605,257
KochiJapan 8,5005,282
KofuJapan 8,5005,282
KumagayaJapan 8,4845,272
KumamotoJapan 8,4485,250
KumejimaJapan 8,8945,527
KureJapan 8,3915,215
KushiroJapan 7,9784,958
KutchanJapan 7,8614,885
KyotoJapan 8,4505,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5712,841
KitaleKenya 6,6324,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2152,619
KufraLibya 3,8412,387
KaunasLithuania 803499
KlaipedaLithuania 605376
KybartaiLithuania 758471
KarongaMalawi 7,7914,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4525,873
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2786,387
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6956,025
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5775,951
KuantanMalaysia 9,7316,047
KuchingMalaysia 10,3686,443
KayesMali 5,1993,230
KeniebaMali 5,3613,331
KidalMali 4,4592,771
KitaMali 5,2863,285
KoutiaMali 5,2563,266
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3037,645
KisinevMoldova 1,6571,030
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5144,048
KhatgalMongolia 5,3953,353
KhovdMongolia 5,1333,189
KhujirtMongolia 5,8123,611
KhutagMongolia 5,6073,484
KenitraMorocco 2,9521,834
KalewaMyanmar 7,4004,599
KathaMyanmar 7,4324,618
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8765,516
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7024,786
KengtungMyanmar 7,8864,900
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2294,492
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3925,836
KathmanduNepal 6,4684,019
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3119,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,88611,114
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81211,069
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66510,977
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56610,916
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75211,031
KanoNigeria 5,0923,164
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8894,903
KarasjokNorway 1,457905
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 610379
KristiansandNorway 234145
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 636395
KhasabOman 4,9263,061
KarachiPakistan 5,6513,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6503,511
KhanpurPakistan 5,5163,428
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3553,327
KororPalau 11,1416,923
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,088676
KlodzkoPoland 871542
KoszalinPoland 477297
KrakowPoland 999621
KalakanRussia 5,7833,594
KaliningradRussia 633394
KamenskoeRussia 6,4614,015
KandalaksaRussia 1,470913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9491,211
KazanRussia 2,2571,403
KemRussia 1,440895
KerchRussia 2,1621,344
KhabarovskRussia 7,1044,415
KirenskRussia 5,2013,232
KirovRussia 2,1841,357
KljuciRussia 7,0304,369
KolpasevRussia 3,9852,476
KorfRussia 6,6884,156
KostromaRussia 1,7021,058
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6532,891
KotlasRussia 1,9771,228
KrasnodarRussia 2,3361,452
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0711,908
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7141,686
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6242,874
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9491,833
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4451,519
KurganRussia 3,1991,988
KurskRussia 1,6831,046
KyraRussia 6,0403,753
KigaliRwanda 6,8384,249
KoldaSenegal 5,4793,405
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7203,554
KosiceSlovakia 1,184736
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7026,029
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6234,737
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0414,997
KadugliSudan 5,4173,366
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6592,895
KassalaSudan 5,1283,186
KhartoumSudan 4,9953,104
KostiSudan 5,2593,268
KalmarSweden 298185
KaresuandoSweden 1,296805
KarlstadSweden 205127
KristianstadSweden 237147
KamishliSyria 3,1431,953
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5545,316
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9615,568
Khon KaenThailand 8,5195,294
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7095,412
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6165,354
KairouanTunisia 2,4611,530
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8891,795
KarsTurkey 2,9241,817
KastamonuTurkey 2,3911,486
KayseriTurkey 2,7161,688
KonyaTurkey 2,6651,656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6882,292
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
KinlossUk 916569
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7981,117
KievUkraine 1,461908
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0021,244
KirovogradUkraine 1,6911,051
KlepininoUkraine 2,0281,260
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7871,110
Kovel’Ukraine 1,099683
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7821,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5394,063
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2304,493
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2644,514
Keene, NhUsa 5,7593,579
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5704,083
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9284,926
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5294,679
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0274,367
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7264,801
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0945,030
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0284,367
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0964,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1463,820
KabompoZambia 8,0164,981
KabweZambia 8,1745,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1695,076
KafirondaZambia 7,9654,949
KaomaZambia 8,1565,069
KasamaZambia 7,7604,822
KasempaZambia 8,0314,991
KawambwaZambia 7,6754,769
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4555,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -